Wiki › Bestiary › Threshold Guardian
Threshold Guardian

Threshold Guardian

A celestial that guards the edge of creation. It has been here since the gods shaped the world, and its loyalty is absolute - but the void has begun to corrupt it.

Raceundead
Health22669
Experience1260000
Speed290
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death90%
earth40%
energy40%
fire40%
holy-40%
ice40%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: VT-Threshold Temple, VT-Void Wilds, VT-Gate Verge, VT-Null Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
VT-Gate Verge603154210
VT-Gate Verge603154210
VT-Gate Verge602754220
VT-Gate Verge602754220
VT-Threshold Temple603154210
VT-Threshold Temple602754220
VT-Gate Verge604354330
VT-Gate Verge603754410
VT-Void Wilds605454390
VT-Void Wilds610455190
VT-Void Wilds603054870
VT-Void Wilds608454590
VT-Void Wilds604454370
VT-Null Wilds612455190
VT-Null Wilds606955400
VT-Null Wilds602454540
VT-Null Wilds608055490
VT-Null Wilds600554870
VT-Null Wilds603455400
VT-Void Wilds610054140

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...